(Your shopping cart is empty)

  Home > Carrier/Diluting Oils >

  Shea Butter
  Shea Butter for Aromatherapy
 
Our Price: $6.00


Product Code: CO-160

Choose Size (+ added cost of the size increase)

Size*:
Shea Butter (4 oz) a) $6
Shea Butter b) 8 oz [Add $4.00]

Qty:
Description
 
SHEA BUTTER (Butyrospermun parkii)
Shea Butter is technically a 'lipid', not an oil, but everyone calls it a carrier oil. Shea Butter has a thick consistency when not warmed but softens up well when warmed up. Our Shea Butter is packaged in plastic double-wide jar for easy use and storage. Shea Butter is very popular for its great moisturizing properties and has a smooth and creamy texture. It is usually used in massage blends, lotions, creams and other natural skin care products.
 

Shopping Cart Software by Volusion
AromatherapyWebsite.com

 About Us
 Privacy Policy
 Send Us Feedback
 
Company Info | Product Index | Category Index|
Copyright © 2007 AromatherapyWebsite.com. All Rights Reserved.