(Your shopping cart is empty)

  Home > Carrier - Diluting Oils >

  Jojoba Oil - Golden, unrefined
  Jojoba Golden Oil
 
Our Price: $9.75


Product Code: CO-210

Choose Size (+ added cost of the size increase)

Size*:
Jojoba Golden a) 4 oz size - base price
Jojoba Golden b) 8 oz size [Add $9.00]
Jojoba Golden c) 16 oz size [Add $25.00]
Jojoba Golden d) 32 oz size [Add $49.00]

Qty:
Description
 
Jojoba (Simmondsia chinensis)
This particular Jojoba is called Golden, or Golden Natural and is unrefined, in more of a natural state than the refined clear version of Jojoba Oil.


Jojoba Oil is one of the most popular oils, and definately at the top of the list next to Sweet Almond when it comes to Carrier Oils. It is prized for its use in skin and hair care with its balancing and soothing properties and for skin healing and nourishment. It is good for all skin types. Jojoba Oil is very similar in composition to human sebum which is why it works so well with the skin, and forms a non-greasy, light film that holds moisture in and helps control the skins moisture balance. Jojoba is naturally rich in Vitamin E, proteins and minerals. Jojoba Oil also has a very long shelf life so you don't have to worry about it spoiling or going rancid.

Golden Jojoba has a very soft and pleasantly light aroma.
Color: as it's name indicates it has a golden color.

Can be used as a 10% dilution. Also added to other carrier oils to prolong their shelf life. Note: Jojoba will become foggy in appearance when cold, but the clear appearance returns when warmed up.

4 oz, 8 oz, and 16 oz sizes are bottled in Amber glass with seal cap.
 
-Now also available in 32 oz size which is bottled in a 32 oz (actually 33.3 oz - 1000 ml) specially lined aluminum cannister.
 

Shopping Cart Software by Volusion
AromatherapyWebsite.com

 About Us
 Privacy Policy
 Send Us Feedback
 
Company Info | Product Index | Category Index|
Copyright © 2007 AromatherapyWebsite.com. All Rights Reserved.