 |
 |
 |
 |
Borage Seed Oil (Borago officinalis) Cold Pressed - Refined
Borage Seed Carrier Oil is well known for its essential fatty acid content consisting primarily of the omega-6 EFA gamma linolenic acid making it ideal for used in natural skin care applications and skin therapy products. Borage Seed Oil is used in many skin care application that treat conditions such as eczema. Borage Seed in an expensive carrier oil, but well worth the price with its valuable botanical properties. Borage Seed, due to its cost and concentrated properties is often used in 10-20% dilution with other carrier oils. Like most carrier oils, Borage Seed Oil should always be stored in a cool place or preferably refridgerated. Bottled in Amber glass with seal cap. |
|
 |
 |
|
 |

|